Website Data Protection Policy

«MAGNA GROUP S.A»
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Of the website
www.magnagroup.gr

Valid since February 2019:

Issuance: 1.0

Thank you for visiting the website of «MAGNA GROUP S.A, OFFICE OF GENERAL TOURISM, AIRCRAFTS AND RECREATIONAL CRAFTS CHARTERING».

The registered office of «MAGNA GROUP S.A, OFFICE OF GENERAL TOURISM, AIRCRAFTS AND RECREATIONAL CRAFTS CHARTERING» is at 108, Andreou Papandreou Str., at Glyfada, Attica.

1. Introduction

«MAGNA GROUP S.A, OFFICE OF GENERAL TOURISM, AIRCRAFTS AND RECREATIONAL CRAFTS CHARTERING», under the trading name «MAGNA GROUP S.A», as Processor of Personal Data that collects and processes data under its activities, informs you on the way of collecting and processing your information.

Personal data is any information that refers to individuals whose identities are known or can be verified.

The protection of your personal data is very important for “MAGNA GROUP SA.” and takes action in this regard when you visit its Website. This Protection Policy of Personal Data sets out the type of information we may collect during a visit to the Website and how we use this information.

When you voluntarily provide your personal information, such as your name, address or email address, we treat this information with absolute confidentiality. Without prejudice to the specific provisions of this Protection Policy, no personal information is subject of rent, sale, public posting or notification to other companies, organizations or websites.

Before you use the website, please read carefully the current document.

According to the Terms of Use of the Website and the Cookies Policy, the services provided through the Website are aimed at a general audience, not at children and do not consciously collect personal information from children under the age of 16.

The Protection Policy applies to all users of the website. This Policy applies to the collection and use of your personal information by «MAGNA GROUP SA. » (e.g. information which describes a specific person, such as full name or email address).

2. What kind of information do we collect?

When you visit the website www.magnagroup.gr, we may collect data from you. Some of this data may be personal. This data may include your history, your IP address, the screen definition, the browser, the operating system and settings, the access hours, and your URL. If you use a portable device, we may also collect information that identifies your device, settings, and location.

«MAGNA GROUP SA» reserves the right to collect non-personally identifiable data of users [browser type, computer type, operating system, internet providers, etc.] and / or monitor Internet Protocol addresses (IP Address) using appropriate technologies (cookies). Cookies are small text files that are stored on each user’s hard drive without access to documents or files from the user’s computer. They are used to facilitate user access when using specific services and / or pages of the Website, as well as for statistical purposes. For more information about cookies used by the Website, please visit the Cookies Policy page.

If you are interested in contacting us via the contact form for further information, we will collect necessarily your name and email address.

If you are interested in contacting us by phone (filling the call me field in the contact form), we will collect necessarily your name and phone number.

3. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect your personal data directly from you through the contact forms of the website, www.magnatravel.gr/contact.html, www.magna-aviation.com/contact-us.html and http://magna-aviation.com/index.php/call-me. More precisely, you provide us with your personal data when you manifest interest to communicate with us.

4. USE-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We use your personal data to respond to your requests.
Your personal data collected through the website is not disclosed or transferred to third parties.

5. SAVING-PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Our data centres where your personal data is stored are located on servers within the European Union.

6. RETENTION TIME OF PERSONAL DATA

The retention time of your personal data:
• If you are interested in contacting us, your personal data will be retained for a period of time (10 years). After the expiration of the aforementioned period, your personal data will be deleted.
• In case you wish to be called, on the phone number you have entered in the call me field in the contact form, your personal data will be retained for a period of time (10 years). After the expiration of the aforementioned period, your personal data will be erased.

7. RIGHTS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to obtain information on your personal data stored at any time, in accordance with the applicable law and free of charge. We may request a proof of your identity before giving you this information.
You have the right to request the revision – update of your data and «MAGNA GROUP SA» will revise it immediately.
You have the right to request the erasure of your personal data.
You have the right to request the cessation of your personal data processing by «MAGNA GROUP SA».
You have the right to request the restriction of your personal data processing by «MAGNA GROUP SA».
You have the right to request the transfer of your personal data to another body / organization.
In case it turns out that your personal data was leaked by «MAGNA GROUP SA» resulting in material or non-material damage, you have the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority (Personal Data Protection Authority), www.dpa.gr / My rights / Submission of a complaint.
To exercise the aforementioned rights or if you have any questions about the protection policy or need assistance in exercising or understanding confidentiality aspects, please contact us at info@magnatravel.gr or email us at: Magna Travel, 108, Andrea Papandreou Str., Glyfada, Attica 16674.

8. PROTECTION POLICY CHANGES

«MAGNA GROUP SA» may amend this Protection Policy. Please verify the Application Date at the top of the current Policy to see when this Policy has been reviewed for the last time. Any revision will be implemented as soon as we post the revised Policy. If we make substantial changes to this Policy that expand our rights to use the personal data already collected from you, we will notify you for the future use of your data.